Arcelik Iraq

Koya Road, Arbil 66, Iraq
Visit Website Add Favorites Contact Author

ABOUT (Arcelik Iraq)

The power and success of “Arcelik Company” serving consumers products, which facilitate and enrich their lives since its foundation proves itself with strong financial figures. With more than 18,000 employees, 12 production plants in 4 different countries, 13 sales and marketing companies worldwide “Arcelik Company” has been providing its consumers in more than 100 countries.

Effective after-sales service.Strong sales force.Product of good quality.Together with the synergy stemming from KOC Group “Arcelik company” has become a role model for other companies, which adopt similar targets. “Arcelik Company” defining the principle of success as:

Despite rough competitive conditions in Turkey “Arcelik Company” with its brands leads the market with more than 50% of shares, for years. Today “Arcelik Company” operating in international markets with 13 sales and marketing companies, is the sixth largest household appliances manufacturer in the world and the third largest one in Europe.

As one of the foremost companies in KOC Group and Turkish private industry “Arcelik Company” was founded in 1955. Being a pioneer in Turkish household appliances sector the Company manufactured the first washing machine in 1959 and refrigerator in 1960. In its history of more than half a century ‘Arcelik Company” has always been the leader in private sector with its efforts for industrial development.


  • White Goods
    • Refrigerator & Freezers
    • Dishwashers
    • Laundry & Dryers
    • Ovens
    • Water Coolers
  • Electronics
    • LCD Televisions
    • LED Televisions
  • Air Conditions
    • Split Type Climates
    • Saloon Type Climates
  • Small Home Appliances
    • Irons
    • Vacuum Cleaner
    • Coffee & Tea Machines

Agents & Distributors

Region                                               Phone
Zakho 750 4458454
Duhok 750 4645353
Musal 750 7523594
Erbil 07507768331
Sulimanya 7701526267
Kirkok 7706193001
Bagdad 7707867304
Bagdad 7706295882
Basra 7703182277
Najaf 7706009918
Akra 7504459169
Dyana 7504453396
Chmchmal 7301139554
Ranya 7701544268
Samra 7707805821
Takreet 7701709377
Kalar 7701549950
Dooz 7701326497
Moqdadya 7703583927
Bege 7704532050
Qaladez 730117437
Sangar 7504312517
Karbla 7701531946
Bagdad 7702664468
Halabcha 7701555113
Dyala 7702245869
Shkan 7504684538
Tlesqaf 7701610442
Bagdad 7700160026
Galola 7702735151
Ramade 7701277559
Waset 7801423990


Website Link Visit Link Here
Tel +964 750 457 2893
Email info@arcelikiraq.com
Country Iraq
State/Province Kurdistan Region
distance: 6,063 Kilometers
Address Koya Road, Arbil 66, Iraq
Category ,
Keywords